Past performances

420 Funk Mob, 10,000 Maniacs, Aaron Alexander Klezmer Ensemble, Aaron Graves, Aaron Neville, Abandoned Lighthouse, A.C Newman (of The New Pornographers), Ace Reporter, Achinoam Nini (NOA), Acoustic Strawbs, Adam Christgau, Adam Levy, Adam Rogers, Adam Rudolph, Adira Amram, Adrienne Cooper, Adrienne Iapalucci, Aeroplane Pageant, Aimee Mann, Al Kooper, Al Stewart Alaa Najii from Iraq, Alan Vega, Alasdair Roberts, Alec Gross, Alela Diane, Alejandro Escovedo, Alex Berger, Alex Kontorovich, Alex Wong, Alexa Wilding, Alexa Wilkinson, Alhambra, Ali Wong, Alice Smith, Aliza Hava, Allen Toussaint, Allison Moorer, Altan, Alternate Routes, Amber Rubarth, Amel Larrieux, Amichai Lau-Lavie, Amit Carmeli, Among the Oak & Ash, Amos Lee, Amy Allison, Amy Correia, Amy Helm, Amy Schumer, Amy Speace, Amy Ray, Amy Ziff, Anais Mitchell, Anat Cohen, Anders Parker, Andrew Belle, Andrew Bird, Andrew VanWyngarden, Andromeda Turre, Andy Friedman, Andy Hendrickson, Andy Statman Project, Andy Zipf, Angel Band, Angel Taylor, Angelique Kidjo, Anna Copa Cabanna, Anna Ternheim, Anne Lieberwirth, Annie and the Beekeepers, Annie Lynch, Anoushka Shankar, Anti-Social Music, Anton Fig, Anuhea, Aqualung, Ari Hest, Asaf Avidan & The Mojos, Asphalt Green, Asylum Street Spankers, Audra Mae, Audrey Niffenegger, Automatic 4, Aztec Two-Step, B. Satz, Bajah and the Dry Eye Crew, Bakithi Kumalo, Ballin’ the Jack, Baron Vaughn, Barrett Foa, Barry Altschul, Basya Schechter, BeauSoleil, Bebel Gilberto, Ben Allison, Ben Cameron, Ben Gibbard (of Death Cab for Cutie), Ben Holmes, Ben Lee, Ben Ottewell (of Gomez), Ben Sollee, Ben Taylor, Benjy Davis Project, Benjy Fox-Rosen Trio, Bert Jansch, Beth McGregor, Beth Orton, Bethany Yarrow, Bettina Harti, BETTY, Bettye LaVette, Bhi Bhiman, Bill Cunningham, Bill Dobrow, Bill Frisell, Bill Kirchen, Bill Kreutzmann/ 7Walkers, Billy Bragg, Binelli- Ferman Duo, Birdie Busch, BJ Thomas, Blood, Sweat & Tears, Blue Fringe, Blue Rodeo, Bob Mould, Bob Schneider, Bob Stewart, Bobby Bare Jr., Bombadil, Booga Sugar, Boots Factor, Boulder Acoustic Society, Boyd Shropshire, Boz Scaggs, Brandon Lee, Brazz Tree, Brendan Benson, Brendan Brown (of Wheatus), Brett Jolly, Breslov Bar Band, Brian Stokes Mitchell, Brooke Waggoner, Brooklyn Funk Essentials & Husnu Senlendirici, Brooks Wood, Brother Joscephus, Bruce Cockburn, Bryan Sutton, Budos Band, Buskin & Batteau, Calexico, Calise Hawkins, Candy John Carr, Candye Kane, Cara Salimando, Cariad Harmon, Carmen Consoli, Carolina Chocolate Drops, Carrie Rodriguez, Carsie Blanton, Carter's Chord, Casey Shea, Catherine Ntabadde, CCB Reggae All-Stars, Cecilia Gault, Celtic Tenors, Chana Rothman, Charles Neville, Charlie Dane, Charlie Mars, Chatham County Line, Cherish the Ladies, Cheryl Wheeler, Chiquita Green, Chris Garneau, Chris Hillman, Chris Kuffner, Chris Potter, Chris Smither, Chris Stamey, Chris Trapper, Chrissi Poland, Christian Finnegan, Christina Courtin, Christine Hoberg, Christopher Cross, Chuck D, Citigrass, Citizen Cope, CJ Chenier, Clare Burson, Clarence Bucaro, Clem Snide, Colin Hay (of Men at Work), Company of Thieves, Computer Magic, Consider the Source, Corey Glover (of Living Colour), Corporal, Cory Chisel, Cowboy Junkies, Coyote Grace, Craig Finn (The Hold Steady), Craig Wedren, Crash Test Dummies, Crooked Still, Cy Curnin, Cynthia Kaplan, Cynthia Sayer, Dan Bern, Dan Hicks & The Hot Licks, Dan Naturman, Dan Wilson, Dan Zanes, Dandy Wellington, Daniel Felsenfeld & The Jessold Consort, Daniel Romano, Danielia Cotton, Daniella Rabbani, Danny Grissett, Danny, Kroha (of the Glories), Danny Ross, Danny Sanderson, Dar Williams, Darrell Scott, Dave Alvin, Dave Dreiwitz, Dave Dunlop, Dave Eggar, Dave Lester, Dave Mason, David Amram, David Bazan, David Berkeley, David Binney, David Bridie, David Bromberg, David Broza, David Byrne, David Cope, David Gilmore, David Grisman FolkJazz Trio / David Grisman Bluegrass Experience, David Hinds (of Steel Pulse), David Johansen (of the New York Dolls), David Licht, David Nachmanoff, David Wilcox, Dawn Landes, Dawne Marie Grannum, Dayna Kurtz Dean & Britta, Deborah Weisz, Deep River, Delaney Gibson, DeLeon, Del McCoury Band, Deni Bonet, Denise King, Denise Reis, Derek Webb, Devyn Rush, Diana Jones, Diane Birch, Dick & Jimmy Dale, Dickey Betts, Didi Gutman, Diego Garcia (of Elefant), Dierks Bentley, Disco Monkeys, Diwon, DJ Autobot (Flosstradamus), DJ Lexa, DJ Logic, Djarar, Dolores O'Riordan, Don Dixon, Donna the Buffalo, Dorothy Joseph, Doug Garrison, Doug Wamble, Dov Rosenblatt, Dr. John, Dr. Ruth, Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors, Ducky and the Snacky Tunes DJs, Duke Bojadziev, Duke Levine, Duncan Sheik, Dwayne Burno, Dylan LeBlanc, Eastern Watershed Klezmer Quartet, Eatliz, Ed Hammel, Ed Kowalczyk (of Live), Ed Roland (Collective Soul), Ed Romanoff, Edie Brickell, Edie Carey, Eilen Jewell, EJ Strickland, Eleanor Friedberger, Electric Simcha, Electro Morocco, Elisa O'Keefe-Smith, Elizabeth & The Catapult, Ellis Paul, Elvis Costello, Elysian Fields, Emerson Hart (Tonic), Emily Cavanagh,  Emily Elbert, Emily Greene, Emily Heller, Emily Wells, Emilyn Brodsky, Emma, Emma Straub, Entropy Ensemble, Eprhyme, Eric Andre, Erik Bergstrom, Erik Mongrain, Erika Faust, Erin McKeown, Eszter Balint, Ethan Eubanks, Eugene Mirman, Evan Dando, Exene Cervenka, Eytan and the Embassy, Eyvind Kang,  Fastball, Fear Nuttin Band, Findlay Brown, Finger on the Pulse, Fink, Fishtank Ensemble, Five For Fighting, Fleetwood Maxx, FleytMuzik, Foday Musa Suso, Folake Eniola, Forro in the Dark, Fountains of Wayne, Fran Healy (of Travis), Fran Kowalski, Frank London, Frankie Moreno, Fred Schneider ( of B-52s), Fred Smith, Freddi Price, Freedy Johnston, Frula, FTC Trio (featuring Bill Sims Jr, Matthew Skoller and Jr. Mack),  Gail Ann Dorsey, Garth Hudson, Gary Talley, Gaspar Muniz, G.E. Smith, Gene Jackson, Gent Treadly, Geoff Schwartz, George Clinton, George Martinez And The Global Block Collective, Geraint Watkins, Gerard Edery, Gerry Leonard, Giant Sand, Gilad Hekselman, Gina Sicilia, Gipsy in a Tree, Girlyman, Glen Hansard, Glen Matlock, Glenn Patscha, Glenn Tilbrook (of Squeeze), Goddess Perlman, Good for the Jews, Gordon Kennedy, Graham Parker, Grant-Lee Phillips, Great Lake Swimmers, Greg Holden, Greg Laswell, Greg Smith and the Broken English, Greg Trooper, Greta Gertler, Griffin House, Gustavo Bulgach, Hadag Nahash, Hadas Kleinman, Halle & The Jilt, Hamilton Leithauser (The Walkmen), Hank & Cupcakes, Hannibal Buress, Happy Traum, Hard Drugs, Harper Blynn, Harper Simon, Hawksley Workman, Hazmat Modine, Heather Klein, Henry Wolfe, Herb Pedersen, Herb Smith, Highway 61 Revisited, Hill Country Revue, Holly Williams, Hoots and Hellmouth, Hot Pstromi, Howard Fishman, Howard Leshaw and his Orchestra, Howe Gelb, Howie Day, Husnu Senlendirici Hymns, Ian Anderson (of Jethro Tull), Ian Axel, Ian Hunter, Ian O'Neil (of Deer Tick), Idan Raichel, Ike Davis, Immortal Technique, Ingrid Michaelson, Ira Glass, Isle of Klezbos, Issa, Ivan Julian, J. Viewz, Jack Ingram, Jack Savoretti, Jack's Mannequin, Jackie Greene, Jackopierce, Jaik Miller Band, Jake Shulman Ment, Jakob Dylan, Jaleel Shaw, James Hunter, James Maddock, James McMurtry, Jami Attenberg, Jana Perl, Janeane Garofalo, Jane Scarpantoni, Janis Ian, Jared Logan, Jasna Popovic, Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit, Jason Sadie, Jason Sypher, Jason Weems, Javier Ruibal, Jay Farrar (of Son Volt), Jay Nash, Jay Proctor (of Jay & the Techniques), JAYMAY, JBM, JC (The Cringe), JC Hopkins Biggish Band, J.D. Souther, Jeff Daniels, Jeff Hill, Jeff LeBlanc, Jeffrey Fajardo gaines, Jen Chapin, Jen Larson, Jen Lowe, Jena Friedman, Jeni Fujita, Jenn Grant, Jenni Muldaur, Jennie Arnau, Jennifer Knapp, Jennifer Vazquez, Jenny Owen Youngs, Jenny Scheinman, Jeremy Denk, Jeremy Lister, Jesse Cook, Jesse Dee, Jesse Harris, Jesse Malin and the St. Marks Social, Jesse Paris Smith, Jesse Ruben, Jesse Smith, Jessi Klein, Jessica Kirson, Jewmongous, Jill Hennessy, Jill Sobule, Jim Boggia, Jim Guttman, Jim Lauderdale, Jim White, Jimmyjohn McCabe Band (formerly of Yolk), JJ Grey, J.L Cauvin, Joan As Police Woman, Joan Osborne, Jody Stephens, Joe Brooks, Joe Ely, Joe Henry, Joe Newberry (Big Medicine), Joe Pernice, Joe Purdy, Joe Rathbone, Joe Sanders, Joel Chasnoff, Joel Harrison, Joey Ryan, John & Molly Knefel, John Darnielle (The Mountain Goats), John Doe, John Doherty, John Farnsworth, John Forte, John Gorka, John Hammond Quartet, John Hiatt & The Combo, John Hodgman, John Kelly, John Leventhal, John McCauley (of Deer Tick), John McEuen, John Mease, John Roderick, John Schmitt, John Sebastian, John Tole, John Wesley Harding, Johnathan Blake, Johnny Clegg, Jolie Holland, Jon Auer (of the Posies & Big Star), Jon Braman, Jon Friedman, Jon Mark Fletcher, Jon Paul, Jon Sosis, Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, Jonas Mekas, Jonathan Edwards, Jonka, Jordan Carlos, Jordan McLean, Jorma Kaukonen, Joseph Arthur, Josh Charles, Josh Elkes, Josh Ritter, Joshua Bell, Joshua Foer, Joshua Nelson, Joyce Moreno, Jude Destin, Judy Blume, Judy Gold, Julia Haltigan, Julia Sinclair, Julia Sweeney, Julia Weldon, Juliana Hatfield, Julie Gold, Julie Peel, Julie Simon, Justin Brown, Justin Nozuka, Justin Townes Earle, Justin Trawick, Juwon Ajayi, Kahn Mobley (of Parlotones), Kaki King, Karizma Feat: Olivier Duret+ J-PERRY & IZOLAN Music by DJ STAKZ, Kate Hendricks, Katherine Jenkins, Katie Herzig, Kathy Mattea, Keb Mo, Keith Alberstadt, Keith Kane (co-founder of Vertical Horizon), Kelly Hogan, Kelly Ryan, Ken Filiano, Kenny Loggins, Kenny Vance & the Planotones, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Keren Ann, Kermit Lynch, Kevin Calaba (formerly from Stars of Track and Field), Kevin Costner & Modern West, Kevin Devine, Kevin Griffin (Better Than Ezra), Kevin Hays, Kevin Rice, Kevin Twigg, Kidd Funkadelic, Kim Richey, Klez Dispensers, Klezmafour, Klezmer 4, Klezmerama, Klezmerfest, Klezmerjuice, Klezmerween, Klezwoods, Krista Detor, Krista Polvere, Kristin Hersh, Kristina Train, Kristy Lee, Kurt Braunohler, Lady Antebellum, Langhorne Slim, Larry Campbell, Laura Burhenn (of Mynabirds), Laura Cantrell, Laura Lippie, Laura Marling, Laura Prangley, Laura Warshauer, Laurelyn Dossett (Polecat Creek), Lauren Ambrose and the Leisure Class, Lauren Brody, Lauren Shera, Lea Delaria, Leah Siegel (of Firehorse), Leif Vollebekk, Leigh Nash (Sixpence None the Richer), Lenka, Lenny Kaye, Leo Kottke, Leon Pendarvis, Leon Redbone, Lesa Aldridge (Elizabeth Hoehn), Letty Cottin Pogrebin, Levon Helm Band, Lewis Black, Leyla McCalla, Likeness to Lily, Lila Downs, Lilly Hiatt, Lily Sparks, Linda Eboukle, Linda Pitmon, Lisa Bianco & The Fury, Lisa Bouchelle, Lisa Loeb, Little Cow, Little Feat, Litvakus Band, Live Footage, Living Colour, Livingston Taylor, Liz Longley, Liz Miele, Lloyd Cole, Loren Stillman, Lori Lieberman, Los Cintron, Los Lobos, Los Straitjackets, Loudon Wainwright III, Lowell Thompson, Lucid Lucius, Lucy Kaplansky, Lucy Wainwright Roche, Lucy Woodward, Luis Perdomo, Luka Bloom, Luluc and Hotel Lights, Lura Luther Russell, Machiko Ozawa, Madeleine Peyroux, Madison Square Gardeners, Maggie Roche, Manhattan Klezmer Band, Manhattan Vibes, Marc Broussard, Marc Cohn, Marc Ribot, Marcelo D2, Marcia Ball, Marco Benevento, Marcus Strickland, Marcy Playground, Margot Leverett and the Klezmer Mountain Boys, Maria Luiza Jobim, Mariana Galassi, Mariana Parma, Marianne Faithfull, Marika Hughes, Marilyn Lerner, Marina Franklin, Mark Byrnes, Mark Guiliana, Mark Normand, Mark Stuart, Mark Turner, Marko Djordjevic, Marshall Crenshaw, Martha Redbone, Martha Wainwright, Marti Jones, Martin Rivas, Martin Sexton, Martin Taylor, Mary Black, Mary Chapin Carpenter, Mary Gauthier, Mary McBride, Mason Jennings, Mat McHugh (of the Beautiful Girls), Mathias Kunzli, Matraca Berg, Matt Bauer, Matt Duke, Matt Dusk, Matt Hires, Matt Lowell, Matt Pless, Matt Ruby, Matt Simons, Matt Temkin's, Yiddishe Jam Band, Matt White, Matthew Perryman Jones, Matthew Sweet, Maura O'Connell, Mavis Staples, McKenzie Eddy, Medeski Martin & Wood, Meg Baird (Espers), Megan Reilly, Meghan Andrews, Melissa Ferrick, Melissa Tong, Melody Gardot, Metropolitan Klezmer, Michael Moore, Michael Winograd, Michelle Branch, Michelle Citrin, Michelle Shocked, Midnight Foolishness, Midnight Magic, Mike + Ruthy, Mike Compton (Nashville Bluegrass Band, Elvis Costello and the Sugarcanes), Mike Doughty, Mike Errico, Mike Lawrence, Mike Mills, Mike Morse, Mike Ogletree, Mike Rodriguez, Mike Viola, Mikey Wax, Mikhail Simonyan, Milton, Mindy Smith, Mira Awad, Mishka Mishpokhe, Miss Tess and the Bon Ton Parade, Mollie O'Brien, Moneybrother, Morning Musuko, Morris Goldberg, Mose Allison, Moshav Band, Motherlodge, Moto Fukushima, Moya Brennan, My Best Friend, My Pet Dragon, Myla Goldberg, Nada Surf, Nanci Griffith, Naomi Less, Naomi Shelton and the Gospel Queens, Natalia Zukerman, Natalie Cole, Natalie Mishell, Natalie York, Nate Bargazate, Nate Campany, Nath Ann Carrera, Nathalie Pires, Naturally 7, Nellie McKay, NewVillager, Nice Jewish Girls Gone Bad, Nick Celeste, Nick Cobb, Nick Harper, Nick Lowe, Nick Moran, Nick Turner, Nick Vatterott, Nicole Atkins, Nir Felder, Noah and the Maccabees, Nore Davis, Norton Wisdom, Old Man River, Ollabelle, One Eskimo, Only Son, Open Wings Broken Strings, Opera On Tap, Oran Etkin, Otis Clay, Oumou Sangare, Over The Rhine, Owen Beverly, Owen Elliot-Kugell, Owen McCarthy, Papa Jube, Papercranes, Partyfolk, Pat Dinizio (of the Smithereens), Pat McGee Band, Patrick Farrell, Patrick Watson, Patti Rothberg, Patti Smith, Patty Larkin, Paul Brady, Paul Gallagher (DJ Set), Paul Harding, Paul Pimsler, Paul Shapiro's Ribs & Brisket Revue, Paul Thorn, Paula Cole, Paula Valstein, Peaches, Pearl and the Beard, Peri Smilow, Pete Francis, Pete Roe, Pete Rushefsky, Pete Seeger, Peter Bradley Adams, Peter Himmelman, Peter Holsapple, Peter Joback, Peter Mulvey, Peter Sokolow, Peter Yarrow, Pharaoh's Daughter, Philip Glass, Pierce Turner, Piers Faccini, Playing for Change NYC Band, Po Girl, Poez, Pokemen, Polly Ferman, Popa Chubby, Portland Cello Project, PoundCake, Power, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, PT Walkley, Punch Brothers, Punches, Puss 'n Boots, Rachael Yamagata, Rachel Platten, Rachel Zamstein, Ramana Vieira, Rami Kleinstein, Raul Malo, Raul Midon, Ray Chen, Red Clay Ramblers, Red Molly, Reflections, Rejectionist Front, Rene Coman, Rene Lopez, Rhett Miller, Rhiannon Giddens (Carolina Chocolate Drops), Rich Ferguson, Rich Moore, Rich Pagano & the Sugarcane Cups, Rich Robinson, Richard Barone, Richard Julian, Richard Kerris, Richard Shindell, Richard Thompson, Richie Havens, Richie Stearns, Rickie Lee Jones, Ricky Skaggs, Rik Emmett, Rob Morsberger, Rob Norris (of the Bongos), Robbie Gil, Robert Burns, Robert Ellis, Robert Randolph, Robert Rodriguez, Robyn Hitchcock, Rocky Votolato, Roisin O, Ronnie Spector, Rony Corcos, Rony Stav, Rosanne Cash, Rosemary Ostrowski, Rosi Golan, Roswell, Rudd Roto (The Cringe), Roy Hargrove, Roy Jay, Rudy Royston, Rufus Wainwright, Ruthie Foster, Ryan Bingham, Ryan Montbleau Band,  Sahara Smith, Salim Nourallah, Salsa Celtica, Sam Amidon, Sam Moore, Sam Smith, Sandra Bernhard, Sandra McCracken, Sara Schaefer, Sarah Aroeste, Sarah Borges, Sarah Harmer, Sarah Lee & Johnny, Sarah Sherman, Say Chance, Scott Irvine, Scott McCaughey, Scott Weiland, Scrapomatic, Sean McCann (of Great Big Sea), Sean Nelson, Sean O'Connell, Sean Yox & The Streamers, Serena Ryder, Seth Glier, Seth Grabel, Seth Herzog, Seth Kibel Klezmer Trio, Seth Rogovoy, Seth Walker, Seth Winters, Shanee Pink, Shannon McNally, Sharon Van Etten, Shawn Colvin, Shawn Mullins, Shawn Pelton, Shayfer James, Shayna Ferm, Sheba, Shelby Lynne, Shemekia Copeland, Sheng Wang, Shilpa Ray, Shira, Shlomi Shaban, Shtreiml, Shuli, Sid 'n' Susie, Sierra Noble, Simon Kirke, Simone Dinnerstein, Simone Felice, Sinem Saniye, Six Stories Told, Sixthman, Summer Road Trip, Sloan Wainwright, Smoke Fairies, Snailhouse, Social Hero, Sondre Lerche, Sonya Kitchell, Souleymane Kane, Soulfarm, Spencer Myer, Spooky Ghost, St. Vincent, Stacey Earle, Stacey Rodriguez Lilly, Stan Ridgway, Stand Still, StarDweller, Stephen Kellogg, Stereo Sinai, Steve Earle, Steve Forbert, Steve Hackett Acoustic Trio, Steve Jordan, Steve Nieve, Steve Swell, Steve Ward, Steve Wynn, Steven Fiore, Sugar & The Hi-Lows, Sun Airway, Susan Justice, Susan Werner, Susana Baca, Susanna Hoffs, Suzanna Choffel, Suzanne Vega, Suzy Bogguss, Suzzy Roche, Swamp Dogg, Swearingen & Beedle, Sxip Shirey, Sy Kushner, Syd Straw, Sydney Wayser, Symphony for the Devils, Taboo Tabou Combo, Taj Mahal, Taj Weekes and Adowa, Taka Kigawa, Talat, Tali Roth, Tamar Eisenman, Tammy Faye Starlite, Tania and the Revolutionairies, Tania Elizabeth, Tanya Donelly, Tatiana Fleischmann, Taylor Carson, Taylor Hicks, Ted Alexandro, Ted Leo, Teddy Thompson, Teresa Williams, Terry Allen, Terry Manning, The Alexandria Kleztet, The Antlers, The Bacon Brothers, The Bad Plus, The Barr Brothers, The Baseball Project, The Blasters, The Blind Boys of Alabama, The Blue Fisherman, The Bottom of our Hearts, The Broken Singles, The Chai Notes, The Chapin Sisters, The Church, The Clap Brothers, The David Wax Museum, The Deacon, The Del McCoury Band, The Duke & The King, The Dust Busters, The Dynamic 12-pc All-star Revue, The End of America, The Fab Faux, The Fabulous Thunderbirds, The Fatties, The Fiery Furnaces, The Figgs, The Folkadelics, The Foolish Band, The Four Skins, The Golden Palominos, The Grascals, The Greencards, The Groggers, The Guilty Ones, The Guilty Women, The Handsome Family, The Harmony Game, The Holmes Brothers, The Hot Sardines, The Idan Raichel Project, The Instant Classic, The Jason Spooner Trio, The Jim Campilongo Electric Trio, The Kennedys, The King Charles Trio, The Klezical Tradition, The Klezicals, The Klezmatics, The Kosher Gospel Singers, The Lazarus Quartet, The Lloyd Cole Small Ensemble, The Lower 911, The Macaroons, The Malone Brothers, The Mastersons, The Mekons, The Moshav Band, The New Standards, The Nutopians, The Oak Ridge Boys, The Parson Red Heads, The Pines, The Proclaimers, The Puppet Folk Revival, The Quavers, The Red Hot Louisiana Band, The Red-Hot Red Hots, The Revelations, The Roches, The Roots, The Scotch Plainsmen, The Sensitive Boys Orchestra, The Shadowboxers, The Shivers, The Silent Critics, The Sisters of Sheynville, The Slide Brothers, The Snow, The Spinto Band, The Spring Standards, The Susan Werner Band, The Sway Machinery, The Swell Season, The Tin Pan Blues Band, The Touré-Raichel Collective, The Underberrys, The Wellspring, The White Buffalo, The Wingdale Community Singers, The Wiyos, The Woes, The Wood Brothers, The Zombies, Theo Von, Thomas Ian Nicholas, Tift Merritt, Tim Fain, Tim Finn (of Split Enz & Crowded House), Tim O'Brien, Timmy Hudson, Toad the Wet Sprocket, Todd Barry, Todd Rundgren, Tom Chapin, Tom Morello (The Nightwatchman), Tom Paxton, Tom Rush, Tommy Stinson (of The Replacements), Tony Cedras, Tony Lucca, Tony Maceli, Tony Scherr, Tony Shanahan, Tony Trischka, Tony Visconti, Toshi Reagon, Tower of Power, Tracie Hunter, Tracie Thoms, TreNovo, Trina Hamlin, Tsidii, Tyrone Wells, Undersea Poem, Uri Caine, Valeria Lima, Valerie June, Valerie Naranjo, Vance Gilbert, Vandaveer, Vernon Reid, Victor Prieto, Victor Vardano, Victoria Vox, Vienna Teng, Vieux Farka Touré Virginia Coalition, Vlada Tomova, Vladimir Cetkar, War Ward Williams, Wendy Sutter, Wes Hutchinson, Whitley and the Hard Times Band, Will Kimbrough, Will Knox, Will McCranie, Will Sheff (of Okkervill River), William Bell, William Elliott Whitmore, Williamsburg Salsa Orchestra, Willie Nile, Willie Waldman, Willy Porter, Women Fully Clothed, World Party, W.P.A, Wyclef Jean, Yaeko Miranda Elmaleh, Yael Naim, Yale Strom, Yannis Pappis, Yehonathan Geffen, Yisrael Campbell, Yo La Tengo, Young People's Chorus of New York City, Yuka Honda, Zach Deputy, Zaz, Ze Luis Oliveira, Zee Avi

Frequently Asked Questions

City Winery Chicago, the city’s newest concert venue and only fully operational winery, presents an eclectic mix of the most respected names in pop, jazz, blues, world music, rock, country and folk.  Located in the heart of the West Loop at 1200 W. Randolph in the historic urban Fulton Market district, the 33,000 square-foot property includes a restaurant and outdoor patio, private event space, concert hall and fully operational winery. Additionally, the concert hall is equipped with a full stage, state-of-the-art sound system and in-house A/V, making it one of the most interesting venues to ever hit Manhattan and now, Chicago. Whether you are planning a private party, a public concert or an intimate evening of music or spoken word, City Winery's stage and staff can accommodate a variety of live performances and cultural activities that will appeal to sophisticated Chicagoans, music lovers and wine connoisseurs, alike.

What is the difference between VIP, Premier and Reserved level tickets?
Our VIP section is elevated and spacious with great views and is the only section with two-top tables. The premier section includes the seats closest to the stage. The reserved section encompasses the remainder of the seating in the venue. While the reserved seats are the furthest back in the venue, relatively speaking, keep in mind it is a very intimate setting, so every seat will provide a great view and unique concert-going experience.

What do I use as my ticket?
We do not issue paper tickets. Your name is on a list at the front door. Your email confirmation and a photo ID are required to check in.

What do I need to ensure my reservation?
Your tickets serve as your reservation automatically. You do not need an additional reservation to eat and drink at your seats for the show, which will be held for you until the end of the show. All ticket sales are final. No refunds or credits.

How long before a show can I sit down?
Your seats are typically available to you 2 hours prior to the show unless otherwise specified by us prior to the event.

Can I attend an event if I am under 21?
We are an all ages venue. If under 21, we ask that you do not choose seats at the bar nor consume alcohol.

What happens if I run late?  Will I lose my seats?
Your seats will be held for you until the end of the show.  We will never give your seats away.

Is there a dress code?
There is no formal dress code, dress for a night of great listening, dining and wine drinking.

I bought tickets to a show, and now I can't make it.  What are my options?
Unfortunately all ticket sales are final and we do not issue refunds, transfers or credit.  If you can find someone to use your tickets, please email your guest's name and your order number to chicagoconcierge@citywinery.com and we can alter your reservation.

Do you serve more than just wine?
Yes!  We have a full bar for your drinking pleasure.

Is there a food or drink minimum?
There is no required minimum on food or drink, but a full menu and bar selection is available throughout the show.

What are your box office hours?
Monday-Sunday 11 a.m. to 6 p.m. 312-733-WINE (9463); chicagoconcierge@citywinery.com

How do I make a reservation for a General Admission event?
All you need to do is purchase your ticket.  Seating is on a first come, first served basis.  We do not take reservations for these events, so please arrive early to maximize your seating options.

What's included in my ticket purchase?
Unless otherwise noted, your ticket price only includes admission to the event.  Dinner and drinks are not included but are available for purchase at your seats.

How do I get there?
Take the 'L' train to Morgan Station (Green or Pink line) walk south on N Morgan Street and then west on W Randolph, destination is on the right at the intersection of Randolph and Racine. For public transportation directions please click Here.

Driving directions?
Keep in mind that Randolph is a one-way street, with traffic flowing to the west.

-From I90/94W toward Wisconsin: take the Randolph Street exit. Turn left onto Randolph Street. Continue west on Randolph. Destination is on the right at the intersection of Randolph and Racine.

-From I90/94E toward Indiana, take the Randolph Street exit. Turn right on Randolph Street. Continue west on Randolph. Destination is on the right.

-From the Loop, take Randolph Street west.  Continue west on Randolph. Destination is on the right.

-From the North, take Halsted Street south. Turn right on Randolph Street. Continue west on Randolph. Destination is on the right.

-From the South, take Halsted Street north.  Turn left on Randolph Street.  Continue west on Randolph. Destination is on the right.

Is parking available?
Valet parking is available for $10 per car and $5 per car for VinoFile members! Additionally, excellent street parking is available along Randolph and surrounding side streets.